Thursday, December 9, 2010

BFAM I Brotha from Anotha Motha (teaser)

It's a Toyota and Honda Love thing haha!! Here are some of the NeatCrew project cars featuring NeatCrew Junichi's Simple,Clean and Neat Toyota Corolla with a Carib front and Neatcrew Omar's Stanced Honda Civic with an Orthia front. It's been a year since the guys from NEAT thought about the project and finally, slowly but surely, some of the NeatCrew's rides are now done..hmmm actually let me rephrase that close to being done.Yep! there are still some modifications needed on this rides in order to spread that Simple,Clean,Stance and Neat movement throughout the metro. Here is a teaser or let me say a preview which is entitled BFAM(Brotha From Anotha Motha). Hoping that this can be example of the Honda/Toyota lovin because here at Neat there is no room for Haters..Just Lovers haha!! enjoy...

BFAM I (Brotha From Anotha Motha teaser) from Whoa Neat on Vimeo.

junichi machida
NeatCrew Junichi Reppin Simply Clean Orlando and his build Thread

Omar Pine
NeatCrew Omar Reppin Wrong Fitment Crew and his build Thread

Thanks to Geoffrey Espineli for some pictures on the B2B event

Video was shot by Neatcrew Bing and Moj
Edited By: Neatcrew Omar

Wednesday, December 1, 2010

First Homegrown Pinoy Featured at JustStance

Neatcrew Omar:
I would like to thanks the Guys from Juststance especially Juan Perez and Mike Meszaros for the Feature that they did. They were really accurate on what Neat is all about and what we really want to happen on em car scene here in the Philippines. We want a fresh change, a breath of fresh air that people normally wont see rolling down the street. Yes its a Fitted PHDM honda civic with that wierded out front haha. It's been a year since the project started together with the neatcrew Bing,Junichi,Moj and Gilbert aka Gibo. They have seen the transformation of my ride and all the trials and error that I made pertaining to the fitment and stance, and it was a lot of hardwork. Many are starting to dig this stance movement that few of my stanced friends here are also preaching as of the moment. Why you ask? i love the fitment/stance/hellaflush scene because there is absolutely no competition rather its a community. This is my personality, this is my style. A lot of you know I'm a victim of what you call the being a ricer aka "unnecessary expense" and euro or JDM but it simply didn't fit me. There is without a doubt people trying to be more JDM than the other or more euro than the other car which simply isn't me. I hate competition i really don't like it. In other words I fell in love with it right away with the stance scene when I discovered it early December last year. Which in turn made a personal goal which is to promote to the other countries our own homegrown stance scene. This car is not for my personal pride but rather built it with a purpose to represent at least Philippines in the stance scene..So stop hatin us neatcrew, yes we hear things. We are just small time guys with a limited budget with a purpose and a movement.

omar pine

visit for more:

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

CustomPinoyRides GYMKHANA DAZE: EB + Track Day at The Kings Playground

Mark the date it's at November 28!!!
CustomPinoyRides GYMKHANA DAZE: EB + Track Day at The Kings Playground, FTI (28-Nov-2010)


Neatcrew will be there see you all guys...

For more info on the event">

Monday, November 1, 2010

Whoa!Neat: Dorateku

A few things in mind. oldschool. dorateku(driving technique). buri style. restoration. These are some things that came into mind when we met up with our nostalgic brothers DORATEKU at Westgate Alabang last Saturday October 30,2010. As you can see, their cars have their own personality and that means that their bringing something new to the scene. I guess some of us get sick and tired of seeing cars becoming a template of what is common . So we at WHOA!NEAT salute these guys with their cars full of personality, pair it up with a Neat attitude. No boasting just plain fun!! because here at Neat "IT'S ALL ABOUT THE ATTITUDE"!!! Note that the video is kinda slow to load just be a bit patient haha

WHOA!NEAT: DORATEKU from Whoa Neat on Vimeo.

Here is the Dorateku forums join em!

Email us at

Friday, October 22, 2010

LowJob Siete King:Seriously LOW Sentra's

It was a rainy day down at Neat by KVG but it ain't stoppin some of our LOOOW brothers from SentraClub now reppin LowJob Stickos on their rides!! There were stares from people passing by the shop that afternoon. I must say it was a sight to see,when this convoy pulled up in front of the shop. Thanks for the support guys much love and respect for you all from us neatcrew! Here are some pics! Enjoy y'all

lowjob siete king
Mr. Ed's ride
lowjob siete king
Mr.Jef's ride
lowjob siete king
Mr. Raffy's ride
lowjob siete king

lowjob siete king
Here is a little comparison on Mr.Bogs ride height
lowjob siete king
you ain't gonna find some gap son!!
lowjob siete king
Siete king!!
lowjob siete king

Again thanks for the support guys LOWJOB REPPIN all day everyday!!

Check em out here is their website get to know them personally at

Thursday, October 14, 2010

LowJob Siete King Stickers now available

Two weeks ago the neatcrew came up with an idea to give credit and respect to those who has low rides throughout the Philippines. Maybe it for performance or just simply to look good. Now since the Philippines is known for speedbumps we are limited to really go low on the streets especially the ones who use it for daily driving correct? now for some of us that has a lowered car as they call it we develop a skill which is "SIETE" meaning entering the speedbump sideways to prevent scratches underneath the car or for others just to simply make it from point A to B. This sticker is applicable only for those who do the siete on the speedbumps or humps as we call it here.

kvg autogrooming

kvg autogrooming

kvg autogrooming
Right now we have 2 colors a white computer cut and an orange one just for the fun of it!!
we are selling this one for 100 pesos per sticker and is available at KVG autogrooming you can drop by so you can meet some of the neatcrew (coffee will be on the house) and we will see if that car of yours is doing some serious signatures on the speedbumps haha!! but we are still open for some shipping although you have to email us at
if that car of yours is a legit SIETE KING!! Shipping fee is not included so we will just email you guys back if your car is worthy to be a SIETE KING! Help! Support us this is for our Future NEAT MEET!!

ORANGE:19 pieces
100 pesos

So a bunch of you emailed us where the shop is located to get those stickers and let us check
your ride height here is the shop map! I repeat 3in1 kopiko brown coffee will be on the house!

kvg autogrooming

For those who want it to be shipped send us first your pictures at
it'll be first come first serve basis for this one

Tuesday, October 12, 2010

Whoa!Neat: LANEVO and MyMitsuph open trackday

WHOA!NEAT was at the LANEVO club Philippines and Mymitsuph open trackday last weekend at the Batangas racing circuit. YES!!we need to shoot those tuned cars paired up with skilled driving. For some of us at Neat it was our first time to go to some kind of an event and it was just pure FUN!! thanks for everyone who made this video happen. Much love and respect to everyone who participated at the event. Looking forward to another trackday! Who knows we might even test some of the NeatCrew's rides haha kiddin! Here are some shots by our latest WHOA!NEAT contributor David Cruz! also we made a video Enjoy!!Spread the Neatness!!

Click the link below for a bigger version on Vimeo

Whoa!Neat: LANEVO and MyMitsuph open trackday from Whoa Neat on Vimeo.

Here are some Photos By Mr.David Cruz

kvg autogrooming

nice one omar!! its the WTF face!! haha! I think this was Mr. Noel Lomoya's fault

Giving those "Coke" shots haha

kvg autogrooming

kvg autogrooming

kvg autogrooming

kvg autogrooming

Practicing to hold that camera going 120km/h on a corner Goodluck Bing!!

kvg autogrooming

kvg autogrooming

You can Visit some of David's Photocreations here:

Email us at
Like us on facebook: